Myanmar Social Visa

Full information about Myanmar Social Visa including who can apply, how you can get it and some notes

Myanmar Social Visa is for all former Myanmar citizens/residents and all their family members even if those family members were not born in Myanmar. (for example, spouses and/or children) This is a single entry visa only. Social visit visas are issued for a stay in Myanmar up to 28 days and are valid for entry into Myanmar within three months from the date of issue.

Social Visit Visa features 
Ex-Myanmar citizen, a spouse (a foreigner who married either with Myanmar citizen or with Ex-Myanmar citizen) and their children must apply for a social visit visa.
Social Visit Visa is valid for (3) months from the date of issue.
Social Visa applicants are allowed to stay in the residences of their relatives during their visit.
Duration of stay in Myanmar is 28 days from the date of arrival. It is extendable in Myanmar.
Social Visit Visa form and CV form fully filled and signed by the applicant must be provided.


Visa application requirements:
The Passport must have at least 6 months validity.
Visa fees
Visa Process time is 10 business days for the complete visa application forms.
Visa section strongly recommends that applicants should not purchase plane tickets or make unchangeable travel plans before obtaining a visa.

Notes:
Social visa must be obtained through Embassy, not through a travel agency.
We are not able to make social visa for any application online. 

Apply visa now

WE ARE AVAILABLE

  • Normal working hours: 8.30am - 17.30pm
    From Monday to Saturday
  • Urgent Visa Process: 24/7
  • Support@myanmarvisa.org
  • Phone +95 9 250640388

OUR SERVICE ADVANTAGES

  • Guranteed you will have visa or refund !
  • Secured & private online application, payment system
  • Best solutions for different countries
  • Get Visa Letter fast in 4 hours
  • We work 365 days a year