Obtain Myanmar Business Visa from Taiwan

Taiwanese who wants to enter Myanmar for business travel should have a valid visa, which is also the premise to obtain work permit while you're working in Myanmar. From 1st July 2015, our goverment accept online application for businessmen from Taiwan. This new gate is one of many activities in order to attract foreign investment and cooperations.

 

IS THERE ANY MYANMAR EMBASSY IN TAIPEI ?

 

Not yet. Though Taiwan has a very active economic link to Myanmar, our goverment still yet to build a representative body in Taipei or any city in Taiwan. The lastest annoucement from Immigration of Labour, Immigration and Population only mention the importance of pushing the relationship between two countries in various fields.

If you have to pay our embassy a visit, the nearest spot is Hong Kong and Kunming. 3hrs flight should be considered.

 

HOW TO GET MYANMAR BUSINESS VISA FOR TAIWANESE PASSPORT HOLDER ?

 

Unless you have time to travel to Kunming or Hong Kong, it's the fastest way to apply online with our system. One time payment and less than 3 days to approve.

 

    apply myanmar visa

 

 

Please make sure you have following simple documentation before apply:

- Invitation letter.

- Company registration letter of inviting company.

- 01 photo

- 01 passport

Submit all these details with our online page or download the application form and send to support@myanmarvisa.org

 

NOTES TO BUSINESS TRAVELLERS

 

- The online business visa can allow you to stay 70 days. Stay longer than that, please pay overstay fees when you leave.

With relevant Ministry recommandation letter, you may extend your Business Visa. Otherwise, it's not extendable.

- If you are entering our country by cruise, please contact Myanmar Visa Center's support to have a pre-arranged Visa.


WHAT IS DIFFERENCE BETWEEN BUSINESS VISA AND TOURIST VISA ?

 

- A tourist visa does not limit your activities in our country. However, to work legally and also get a WorkPermit (if you need), a business visa is necessary. 

- Tourist visa only allow you to stay 28 days, compare to 70 days for business purpose visa

- Total fee (pay only once) is 120$ for business visa, and 80$ for tourist.

 

WORKING CONDITION IN MYANMAR

 

Since we changed the political and economic reforms years ago, our goverment encourage every domestic company/organisation to do their best with foreign investers and manufacturers. You will face no problem in any extension while placing your efforts in Myanmar. For more details about working condition, living styles or normal lives which could help your time in Myanmar, please push us an email, we are tasked to assist you the best.

Other Useful Readings:

  1. Myanmar Visa Requirements

    Check the requirements covering things you need to apply for visa to Myanmar Properly
  2. Myanmar Embassy Oversea

    Full list of Myanmar Embassy Oversea featuring the fast contact for any information for your visit to Myanmar
  3. Myanmar Visa Extension

    Find the best service to extend your Myanmar or prolong your stay in Myanmar with us through our Myanmar Visa Extension part. Check this article for best reference

WE ARE AVAILABLE
Working hours:  8.30am - 17.30pm
From Monday to Saturday
 
tours to myanmar
OUR SERVICE ADVANTAGES
 Guranteed you will have visa or refund !
Secured online application, payment system
 Best solutions for different countries
Get Visa Letter fast, from 1 day to 10 days
 We work on weekend and all holidays
MYANMAR VISA CENTRE

Tel:+95 9 250640388 / +95 9 258137755

Email: info@myanmarvisa.org

Other services: Myanmar Tour | Vietnam Tour

We committe the best Myanmar Visa service

This is a commercial website, we are not affiliated with the government.. To apply visa to Myanmar through Myanmar Embassies, you will be charged a fee. To book a landing visa under our process, we will charge a service fee for providing consultancy, submitting applications and informing the status and results.
online payment